NIPPER BRANCH CHAMPIONS 2016 - 2017

Previous
Next

Under 8 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 8 Male Wade Ethan Bromwich NAROOMA  
Under 8 Female Wade Sierra Cowley NAROOMA  
Under 8 Male Wade Relay NAROOMA    
Under 8 Female Wade Relay NAROOMA    
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 8 Male Sprint Cosmo O'Leary TATHRA  
Under 8 Female Sprint Emily Spooner NAROOMA  
Under 8 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 8 Male Flags Ethan Bromwich NAROOMA  
Under 8 Female Flags Emily Spooner NAROOMA  

Under 9 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 9 Boys Wade Charlie Samsa BROULEE  
Under 9 Female Wade Sophie Potts BERMAGUI  
Under 9 Wade Relay BROULEE - NAROOMA   TIED
Under 9 Surf Teams NAROOMA    
Under 9 Male Surf Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 9 Female Surf Rogue Constable NAROOMA  
Under 9 Male Board Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 9 Female Board Rogue Constable NAROOMA  
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 9 / Under 10 Board Rescue BROULEE    
Under 9 Male Sprint Daniel Betts NAROOMA  
Under 9 Female Sprint Sophie Potts BERMAGUI  
Under 9 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 9 Male Flags Daniel Betts NAROOMA  
Under 9 Female Flags Rogue Constable NAROOMA  

Under 10 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 10 Surf Teams NAROOMA    
Under 10 Male Surf Darcy Woodley TATHRA  
Under 10 Female Surf Emily Walker PAMBULA  
Under 10 Male Board Darcy Woodley TATHRA  
Under 10 Female Board Emily Walker PAMBULA  
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 9 / Under 10 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 9 / Under 10 Board Rescue BROULEE    
Under 10 Male Sprint Darcy Woodley TATHRA  
Under 10 Female Sprint Mystery Bennett NAROOMA  
Under 10 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 10 Male Flags Sam Patmore NAROOMA  
Under 10 Female Flags Mystery Bennett NAROOMA  

Under 11 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 11 Surf Teams BROULEE    
Under 11 Male Surf Nathan Price BROULEE  
Under 11 Female Surf Tarren Elliiott BROULEE  
Under 11 Male Board Jorge Constable NAROOMA  
Under 11 Female Board Halle Constable NAROOMA  
Under 11/ Under 12 Cameron Relay TATHRA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Rescue NAROOMA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Relay PAMBULA    
Under 11 Ironman Hugh Campbell-Jones PAMBULA  
Under 11 Diamond Lady Tarren Elliiott BROULEE  
Under 11 Male Sprint Archer Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 11 Female Sprint Eliza Gray NAROOMA  
Under 11 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 11 Male Flags Flynn Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 11 Female Flags Halle Constable NAROOMA  

Under 12 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 12 Male Board Riding Harry Barrington BROULEE  
Under 12 Female Board Riding Eliza Marks PAMBULA  
Under 12 Surf Teams PAMBULA    
Under 12 Male Surf Jackson Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 12 Female Surf Keira Lenehan BROULEE  
Under 12 Male Board Jackson Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 12 Female Board Keira Lenehan BROULEE  
Under 11/ Under 12 Cameron Relay TATHRA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Rescue NAROOMA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Relay PAMBULA    
Under 12 Ironman Jackson Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 12 Diamond Lady Keira Lenehan BROULEE  
Under 12 Male Sprint Patrick Broe PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Sprint Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA  
Under 12 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 12 Male Flags Patrick Broe PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Flags Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA  

Under 13 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 13 Surf Teams BROULEE - TATHRA   TIED
Under 13 Male Surf Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 13 Female Surf Kirra Dale BROULEE  
Under 13 Male Board Angus Patmore NAROOMA  
Under 13 Female Board Kirra Dale BROULEE  
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Rescue NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Relay BROULEE    
Under 13 Ironman Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 13 Diamond Lady Kirra Dale BROULEE  
Under 13 Female Sprint Elli Beecham NAROOMA  
Under 13 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 Male Sprint Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 13 Male Flags Rhys Flood BROULEE  
Under 13 Female Flags Elli Beecham NAROOMA  

Under 14 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 14 Male Board Riding Tullen Ford TATHRA  
Under 14 Female Board Riding Luella Boulton TATHRA  
Under 14 Surf Teams TATHRA    
Under 14 Male Surf Angus Knight BATEMANS BAY  
Under 14 Female Surf Luella Boulton TATHRA  
Under 14 Male Board Christian Filmer BROULEE  
Under 14 Female Board Luella Boulton TATHRA  
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Rescue NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Relay BROULEE    
Under 14 Ironman Christian Filmer BROULEE  
Under 14 Diamond Lady Luella Boulton TATHRA  
Under 14 Male Sprint Geordie Kemp BATEMANS BAY  
Under 14 Female Sprint Luella Boulton TATHRA  
Under 14 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 14 Male Flags Geordie Kemp BATEMANS BAY  
Under 14 Female Flags Luella Boulton TATHRA  

ALL AGES BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
All Age Relay NAROOMA    
March Past MORUYA