JUNIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS & POINTSCORES

2017 - 2018 SEASON

Previous
Next

PAMBULA JUNIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS
25th March 2018

EVENTS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE 5TH PLACE 6TH PLACE
Under 8 Male Wade Louis Hayward BROULEE George Van Zyl NAROOMA Ryder Woods PAMBULA Liam Carrol BROULEE Zack Smith TATHRA Brandon Ford PAMBULA
Under 8 Female Wade Topaz Dudley NAROOMA Zara Hall MORUYA Bonnie Lever TATHRA Laura Ovington NAROOMA Ava Whitby PAMBULA Leah Kelly TATHRA
Under 8 Wade Relay PAMBULA A BROULEE PAMBULA B NAROOMA TATHRA A TATHRA B
Under 9 Boys Wade Oskar Cookson PAMBULA Ethan Bromwich NAROOMA Jack Taylor TATHRA Oska Chambers NAROOMA    
Under 9 Female Wade Kymiah Stewart NAROOMA Jade Potter TATHRA Micah Parnell PAMBULA Meah Beecham NAROOMA Mylee Madden PAMBULA Abbie Matterson PAMBULA
Under 9 Wade Relay NAROOMA TATHRA PAMBULA B PAMBULA A    
Under 9 swim teams BROULEE A BROULEE C BROULEE B PAMBULA B BROULEE D PAMBULA A
Under 10 swim teams PAMBULA B PAMBULA A NAROOMA B NAROOMA A BROULEE C TATHRA A
Under 11 swim teams BROULEE A NAROOMA A NAROOMA B MORUYA A BROULEE B PAMBULA A
Under 12 swim teams PAMBULA NAROOMA A BROULEE B      
Under 13 swim teams BROULEE A TATHRA        
Under 14 swim teams MORUYA A MORUYA B BROULEE B      
Under 9 Male Surf Ryan Grant BROULEE David Campbell Jones PAMBULA Alex Daly PAMBULA Mitchell Beby BROULEE Jacob Farley PAMBULA  
Under 9 Female Surf Lara Elliott BROULEE Molly Greenwood TATHRA Rosie McPartland BROULEE Lizzy Barrington BROULEE Sarah Leach BROULEE Chloe Turner BROULEE
Under 10 Male Surf Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY Kaleb Miles NAROOMA Josh Van Dam BROULEE Ryan Ogilvie PAMBULA Riley Campbell BROULEE Kobi Woods PAMBULA
Under 10 Female Surf Rogue Constable NAROOMA Bella Tsogas NAROOMA Elli- sky Dulhunty PAMBULA Kaeleigh Peard BROULEE Claire Ovington NAROOMA Heidi Van Bracht TATHRA
Under 11 Male Surf Harry Barrington BROULEE Lochie Ellard TATHRA Dylan Machin BROULEE Milo Van Zyl NAROOMA Sonny Dudley NAROOMA Max Van Zyl NAROOMA
Under 11 Female Surf Mia Jones NAROOMA Zara Turner BROULEE Sophie Bolton MORUYA Skye Wildman BROULEE Sarah Rankin MORUYA Jessica Flood BROULEE
Under 12 Male Surf Jack Caldwell PAMBULA Nathan Price BROULEE Jorge Constable NAROOMA Lachie Harvey PAMBULA    
Under 12 Female Surf Halle Constable NAROOMA Abby Fraser PAMBULA Zimi Lyras TATHRA Chloe Dunn BROULEE Bonnie Bradley MORUYA Madi Ahearn BROULEE
Under 13 Male Surf Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Mac Livissianos JINDABYNE        
Under 13 Female Surf Kyarna Boulton TATHRA Lillyan Potts NAROOMA Abbey Dunn BROULEE Hannah Campbell BROULEE Emma Corcoran BROULEE Zoe Chapple TATHRA
Under 14 Male Surf Aiden Miles NAROOMA Riley Stafford MORUYA Cody Stafford MORUYA Lochlann O'Duibhir PAMBULA Jake Machin BROULEE  
Under 14 Female Surf Phoebe Rankin MORUYA Ava Weymans MORUYA Alex Papadimitriou BROULEE Anna Hosking BROULEE Olivia Anderson BROULEE Olivia Burke JINDABYNE
Under 9 Male Board Arlo Stafford MORUYA Tasman Alterator TATHRA Jesse Jenkins MORUYA Ryan Grant BROULEE Cosmo O'Leary TATHRA Jack Wilson NAROOMA
Under 9 Female Board Lara Elliott BROULEE Molly Greenwood TATHRA Lizzy Barrington BROULEE Emma Cook TATHRA Rosie McPartland BROULEE Jade Potter TATHRA
Under 10 Male Board Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY Jontae Thompson PAMBULA Sam Glasson BERMAGUI Ryan Ogilvie PAMBULA Kaleb Miles NAROOMA Johnny Constable NAROOMA
Under 10 Female Board Rogue Constable NAROOMA Kaeleigh Peard BROULEE Elli- sky Dulhunty PAMBULA Isabel Nagel MORUYA Bella Tsogas PAMBULA Heidi Van Bracht TATHRA
Under 11 Male Board Harry Barrington BROULEE Milo Van Zyl NAROOMA Lochie Ellard TATHRA Sonny Dudley NAROOMA Max Van Zyl NAROOMA Kai Morgan TATHRA
Under 11 Female Board Mia Jones NAROOMA Macy Don NAROOMA Jade Wilson NAROOMA Skye Wildman BROULEE Erin Domeny BROULEE Kate Corcoran BROULEE
Under 12 Male Board Jorge Constable NAROOMA Jack Caldwell PAMBULA Travis Fairweather BROULEE Oliver Lonsdale BROULEE Jonahki Adcock BERMAGUI Flynn Whitby PAMBULA
Under 12 Female Board Abby Fraser PAMBULA Halle Constable NAROOMA Carly Van Bracht TATHRA Evie Schwarz MORUYA Chloe Dunn BROULEE Zimi Lyras TATHRA
Under 13 Male Board Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Jack McCaughtrie NAROOMA Indhi Filmer BROULEE Zack Ogilvie PAMBULA Mac Livissianos JINDABYNE Connor Matterson PAMBULA
Under 13 Female Board Lillyan Potts NAROOMA Caitlin Don NAROOMA Niamh O'Duibhir PAMBULA Kyarna Boulton TATHRA Abbey Dunn BROULEE Emma Corcoran BROULEE
Under 14 Male Board Aiden Miles NAROOMA Angus Patmore NAROOMA Rhys Flood BROULEE Riley Stafford MORUYA Oscar Newton NAROOMA Mikko Rhee MORUYA
Under 14 Female Board Elli Beecham NAROOMA Teagan Firle JINDABYNE Olivia Anderson BROULEE Alex Papadimitriou BROULEE Hayley Stubbs NAROOMA Anna Hosking BROULEE
Under 11 Ironman Harry Barrington BROULEE Lochie Ellard TATHRA Sonny Dudley NAROOMA Kai Morgan TATHRA Milo Van Zyl NAROOMA Max Van Zyl NAROOMA
Under 11 Diamond Lady Mia Jones NAROOMA Sophie Bolton MORUYA Evie Blankenstein TATHRA Skye Wildman BROULEE Isabella Lopresti BROULEE Kehlei Cowan BROULEE
Under 12 Ironman Jack Caldwell PAMBULA Jorge Constable NAROOMA Oliver Lonsdale BROULEE Lachie Harvey PAMBULA Hugh Campbell Jones PAMBULA Nathan Price BROULEE
Under 12 Diamond Lady Halle Constable NAROOMA Abby Fraser PAMBULA Carly Van Bracht TATHRA Zimi Lyras TATHRA Chloe Dunn BROULEE Bonnie Bradley MORUYA
Under 13 Ironman Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Mac Livissianos JINDABYNE Zack Ogilvie PAMBULA      
Under 13 Diamond Lady Kyarna Boulton TATHRA Lillyan Potts NAROOMA Abbey Dunn BROULEE Niamh O'Duibhir PAMBULA Emma Corcoran BROULEE Ruby O'Leary TATHRA
Under 14 Ironman Aiden Miles NAROOMA Riley Stafford MORUYA Angus Patmore NAROOMA Lochlann O'Duibhir PAMBULA    
Under 14 Diamond Lady Elli Beecham NAROOMA Anna Hosking BROULEE Ava Weymans MORUYA Teagan Firle JINDABYNE Olivia Burke JINDABYNE Scarlett Whitaker TATHRA
Under 8 Male Sprint Liam Carrol BROULEE Asher Theodorakis BERMAGUI Jarrah Norris TATHRA Ryan Kelly TATHRA Brandon Ford PAMBULA - Tied 5th  
Under 8 Female Sprint Ava Whitby PAMBULA Laura Ovington NAROOMA Macey Whitby PAMBULA Leah Kelly TATHRA    
Under 8 Sprint Relay TATHRA PAMBULA A PAMBULA B NAROOMA BROULEE B  
Under 9 Male Sprint Luke Drewsen BROULEE Cosmo O'Leary TATHRA Ethan Bromwich NAROOMA Oskar Cookson PAMBULA Jack Taylor TATHRA  
Under 9 Female Sprint Isabella Evans PAMBULA Kymiah Stewart NAROOMA Emily Spooner NAROOMA Molly Greenwood TATHRA Jade Potter TATHRA  
Under 9 Sprint Relay TATHRA PAMBULA A BROULEE A BROULEE B NAROOMA B  
Under 10 Male Sprint Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY Morgan Bromwich NAROOMA Janu Porter TATHRA Jett Cook NAROOMA    
Under 10 Female Sprint Bianca Boag PAMBULA Heidi Van Bracht TATHRA Bella Tsogas PAMBULA Rogue Constable NAROOMA Faith Matthews BERMAGUI  
Under 10 Sprint Relay NAROOMA A NAROOMA B PAMBULA A TATHRA PAMBULA B  
Under 11 Male Sprint Sam Patmore NAROOMA Travis Stubbs NAROOMA Lochie Ellard TATHRA Harry Barrington BROULEE Hudson Bromwich NAROOMA  
Under 11 Female Sprint Sophie Bolton MORUYA Evie Blankenstein TATHRA Chloe Tyrrell NAROOMA Georgia Scarlett PAMBULA Zara Turner BROULEE  
Under 11 Sprint Relay TATHRA A NAROOMA A NAROOMA B BROULEE B PAMBULA  
Under 12 Male Sprint Archer Whitby PAMBULA Flynn Whitby PAMBULA Jayden Reyneke PAMBULA Ashton Reyneke PAMBULA Lachie Harvey PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Sprint Eliza Gray NAROOMA Chloe Dunn BROULEE Leilani Crocker-Pajo TATHRA Halle Constable NAROOMA Evie Schwarz MORUYA  
Under 12 Sprint Relay PAMBULA A NAROOMA BROULEE PAMBULA B MORUYA  
Under 13 Male Sprint Zack Ogilvie PAMBULA Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Indhi Filmer BROULEE Connor Matterson PAMBULA Mac Livissianos JINDABYNE  
Under 13 Female Sprint Caitlin Don NAROOMA Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA Ruby Coppin MORUYA Hannah Campbell BROULEE Colette Patterson BROULEE  
Under 13 Sprint Relay PAMBULA NAROOMA TATHRA MORUYA    
Under 14 Male Sprint Aiden Miles NAROOMA Mikko Rhee MORUYA Riley Stafford MORUYA Oscar Newton NAROOMA Sam Perry NAROOMA  
Under 14 Female Sprint Elli Beecham NAROOMA Olivia Burke JINDABYNE Olivia Anderson BROULEE Anna Hosking BROULEE    
Under 14 Sprint Relay NAROOMA A MORUYA B NAROOMA B BROULEE B    
Under 8 Male Flags Liam Carrol BROULEE Rorey Croft NAROOMA Ryder Woods PAMBULA Ashton Ford PAMBULA Ryan Kelly TATHRA  
Under 8 Female Flags Laura Ovington NAROOMA Ava Whitby PAMBULA Zara Hall MORUYA Bonnie Lever TATHRA Topaz Dudley NAROOMA  
Under 9 Male Flags Luke Drewsen BROULEE Ethan Bromwich NAROOMA Tasman Alterator TATHRA Cosmo O'Leary TATHRA Lincoln Thompson PAMBULA  
Under 9 Female Flags Emily Spooner NAROOMA Isabella Evans PAMBULA Molly Greenwood TATHRA Jade Potter TATHRA Chelsea Tyrrell NAROOMA  
Under 10 Male Flags Jett Cook NAROOMA Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY Liam Duggan PAMBULA Sam Glasson BERMAGUI    
Under 10 Female Flags Rogue Constable NAROOMA Faith Matthews BERMAGUI Kaeleigh Peard BROULEE Bella Tsogas PAMBULA Kya Rixon BERMAGUI  
Under 11 Male Flags Travis Stubbs NAROOMA Harry Barrington BROULEE Kai Morgan TATHRA Hudson Bromwich NAROOMA Dexter Rix BERMAGUI  
Under 11 Female Flags Sophie Bolton MORUYA Chloe Tyrrell NAROOMA Evie Blankenstein TATHRA Kate Corcoran BROULEE Kehlei Cowan BROULEE  
Under 12 Male Flags Flynn Whitby PAMBULA Archer Whitby PAMBULA Hugh CampbellJones PAMBULA Nathan Price BROULEE Otto Lowe TATHRA  
Under 12 Female Flags Eliza Gray NAROOMA Chloe Dunn BROULEE Halle Constable NAROOMA Carly Van Bracht TATHRA Evie Schwarz MORUYA  
Under 13 Male Flags Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Ollie Meaker TATHRA Zack Ogilvie PAMBULA Indhi Filmer BROULEE Mac Livissianos JINDABYNE  
Under 13 Female Flags Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA Caitlin Don NAROOMA Ruby Coppin MORUYA Emma Corcoran BROULEE Lillyan Potts NAROOMA  
Under 14 Male Flags Aiden Miles NAROOMA Rhys Flood BROULEE Lochlann O'Duibhir PAMBULA Sam Perry NAROOMA Mikko Rhee MORUYA  
Under 14 Female Flags Elli Beecham NAROOMA Olivia Anderson BROULEE Anna Hosking BROULEE Hayley Stubbs NAROOMA Alex Papadimitriou BROULEE  
             
March Past BROULEE MORUYA JINDABYNE NAROOMA - TIED 4TH    
All Age Relay PAMBULA A BROULEE A NAROOMA A NAROOMA B BROULEE B  
             

Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay

BROULEE NAROOMA A TATHRA A PAMBULA TATHRA B  
Under 11 / Under 12 Cameron Relay PAMBULA A NAROOMA A NAROOMA B BROULEE PAMBULA C  
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay NAROOMA A MORUYA BROULEE TATHRA    
             
Under 8 Male 500m Run Mitchell Beby BROULEE Zak Smith TATHRA Ryder Woods PAMBULA Ty Constable NAROOMA Sean Peard BROULEE  
Under 8 Female 500m Run Ava Whitby PAMBULA Laura Ovington NAROOMA Macey Whitby PAMBULA Lara Barnes BROULEE Lucy Glasson BERMAGUI  
Under 9 Male 500m Run Luke Drewsen BROULEE Zane Ziviani NAROOMA Jesse Jenkins MORUYA Alex Daly PAMBULA    
Under 9 Female 500m Run Isabella Evans PAMBULA Rosie McPartland BROULEE Jade Potter TATHRA Belle Andrewartha BROULEE Amber Domeny BROULEE  
             
Under 10 Male 1km Run Sam Glasson BERMAGUI Jett Cook NAROOMA Kobi Woods PAMBULA Liam Duggan PAMBULA Johnny Constable NAROOMA  
Under 10 Female 1km Run Kaeleigh Peard BROULEE Claire Ovington NAROOMA Sara James NAROOMA Sari Bridgeman BROULEE    
Under 11 Male 1km Run Kai Morgan TATHRA Lochie Ellard TATHRA Riley Beby BROULEE Dylan Machin BROULEE    
Under 11 Female 1km Run Kate Corcoran BROULEE Evie Blankenstein TATHRA Mia Jones NAROOMA Skye Wildman BROULEE Jess Flood BROULEE  
Under 12 Male 1km Run Archer Whitby PAMBULA Flynn Whitby PAMBULA Travis Fairweather BROULEE Jack Caldwell PAMBULA Jayden Reyneke PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female 1km Run Carly Van Bracht TATHRA Eliza Gray NAROOMA Abby Fraser PAMBULA Chloe Dunn BROULEE    
Under 13 Male 1km Run Samuel Jenkins MORUYA Connor Matterson PAMBULA        
Under 13 Female 1km Run Lillyan Potts NAROOMA Emma Corcoran BROULEE        
Under 14 Male 1km Run Angus Patmore NAROOMA Rhys Flood BROULEE Jake Machin BROULEE      
Under 14 Female 1km Run Bonnie Rouch BROULEE - tied Alex Papadimitrou BROULEE - tied Elli Beecham NAROOMA Anna Hosking BROULEE    

PAMBULA JUNIOR CARNIVAL POINTSCORES
25th March 2018

EVENTS BROULEE MORUYA NAROOMA BERMAGUI TATHRA PAMBULA JINDABYNE BATEMANS BAY
Under 8 Male Wade 18   10   4 10    
Under 8 Female Wade   10 18   10 4    
Under 8 Wade Relay 10   6   6 20    
Under 9 Male Wade     16   8 12    
Under 9 Female Wade     18   10 14    
Under 9 Wade Relay     12   10 14    
Under 9 Swim Team 34         8    
Under 10 Swim Team 4   14   2 22    
Under 11 Swim Team 14 6 18     2    
Under 12 Swim Team 8   10     12    
Under 13 Swim Team 12       10      
Under 14 Swim Team 8 22            
Under 9 Male Surf 18         22    
Under 9 Female Surf 32       10      
Under 10 Male Surf 12   10     8   12
Under 10 Female Surf 6   26   2 8    
Under 11 Male Surf 20   12   10      
Under 11 Female Surf 18 12 12          
Under 12 Male Surf 10   8     18    
Under 12 Female Surf 8 4 12   8 10    
Under 13 Male Surf   12         10  
Under 13 Female Surf 18   10   14      
Under 14 Male Surf 4 18 12     6    
Under 14 Female Surf 18 22         2  
Under 9 Male Board 6 22     14      
Under 9 Female Board 24       18      
Under 10 Male Board     6 8   16   12
Under 10 Female Board 10 6 12   2 12    
Under 11 Male Board 12   20   10      
Under 11 Female Board 12   30          
Under 12 Male Board 14   12 4   12    
Under 12 Female Board 4 6 10   10 12    
Under 13 Male Board 8 12 10     8 4  
Under 13 Female Board 6   22   6 8    
Under 14 Male Board 8 8 26          
Under 14 Female Board 16   16       10  
Under 11 Male Ironperson 12   14   16      
Under 11 Diamond Lady 12 10 12   8      
Under 12 Male Ironperson 10   10     22    
Under 12 Diamond Lady 4 2 12   14 10    
Under 13 Male Ironperson   12       8 10  
Under 13 Diamond Lady 12   10   14 6    
Under 14 Diamond Lady 10 8 12   2   10  
Under 14 Ironman   10 20     6    
Under 8 Male Sprint 6     5 7 3    
Under 8 Female Sprint     5   5 10    
Under 8 Beach Relay 3   3   6 9    
Under 9 Male Sprint 6   6   6 3    
Under 9 Female Sprint 2   9   4 6    
Under 9 Beach Relay 7   3   6 5    
Under 10 Male Sprint     8   4 2   6
Under 10 Female Sprint 2   3 1 5 10    
Under 10 Sprint Relay     11   3 5 2  
Under 11 Male Sprint 3   12   6      
Under 11 Female Sprint 1 6 6   5 3    
Under 11 Beach Relay 3   9   8 1    
Under 12 Male Sprint           21    
Under 12 Female Sprint 5 1 9   6      
Under 12 sprint Relay 4 1 5   2 9    
Under 13 Male Sprint 4 5 2     9 1  
Under 13 Female Sprint 6 4 11          
Under 13 Beach Relay 2 3 5   4 6    
Under 14 Male Sprint   9 12          
Under 14 Female Sprint 7   6       7  
Under 14 Sprint Relay 3 5 10       2  
Under 8 Male Flags 6   5   1 7   2
Under 8 Female Flags   4 7   5 5    
Under 9 Male Flags 6   5   7 3    
Under 9 Female Flags 2   7   7 5    
Under 10 Male Flags     6 3   4   5
Under 10 Female Flags 4   6 6   5    
Under 11 Male Flags 7   9 1 4      
Under 11 Female Flags 6 6 5   4      
Under 12 Male Flags 3       1 17    
Under 12 Female Flags 5 1 10   5      
Under 13 Male Flags 3 6 2   5 4 1  
Under 13 Female Flags 5 4 12          
Under 14 Male Flags 7 1 9     4    
Under 14 Female Flags 10   9       2  
                 
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under10 Buchanan Relay 12   14   10 6    
Under 11 / Under 12 Cameron Relay 6   18     18    
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay 8 10 16   6      
                 
All Age Relay 6   7   2 6    
March Past 6 5 2.5     2.5 4  
                 
Under 8 Male Run 500m 9   3   5 4    
Under 8 Female Run 500m 5   5 1   10    
Under 9 Male Run 500m 6 4 5     3    
Under 9 Female Run 500m 11       4 6    
                 
Under 10 Male Run 1km     6 6 2 7    
Under 10 Female Run 1km 9   9          
Under 11 Male Run 1km 9       11      
Under 11 Female Run 1km 12   4   5      
Under 12 Male Run 1km 4         17    
Under 12 Female Run 1km 3   5   8 4    
Under 13 Male Run 1km   6       5    
Under 13 Female Run 1km 5   6          
Under 14 Male Run 1km 9   6          
Under 14 Female Run 1km 16   4          
                 
                 
Total 716 283 815.5 35 387 554.5 65 37
                 
Grand Total                
                 
POINTSCORE CLUB POINTS            
First NAROOMA 815.5            
Second BROULEE 716            
Third PAMBULA 554.5            
Fourth TATHRA 387            
Fifth MORUYA 283            
Sixth JINDABYNE 65            
Seventh BATEMANS BAY 37            
Eighth BERMAGUI 35