SENIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS & POINTSCORES

2016 - 2017 SEASON

Previous
Next

NAROOMA SENIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS
28th JANUARY 2017

EVENTS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE 5TH PLACE 6TH PLACE
Open Male Boat NAROOMA A BROULEE NAROOMA B      
Open Female Boat BROULEE          
Lifesaver Relay NAROOMA BROULEE        
Under 15 Board Relay BATEMANS BAY BROULEE        
Under 17 Board Relay BROULEE A BROULEE B PAMBULA      
Open Board Relay NAROOMA A BATEMANS BAY PAMBULA BROULEE A BROULEE B NAROOMA B
Male Double ski NAROOMA A BATEMANS BAY BROULEE A BROULEE B NAROOMA B MORUYA
Mixed Double ski BROULEE NAROOMA A MORUYA NAROOMA B    
Open Male Ski Joe Halsey NAROOMA Nick Huggins BATEMANS BAY Josh Crouch BATEMANS BAY Nick Ziviani NAROOMA Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 40 Male Ski Nick Ziviani NAROOMA          
Over 50 Male Ski Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE        
Under 15 Male Swim Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY Jack Dent BROULEE James Jenkins MORUYA Ryley SpoelderHanlon MORUYA    
Under 15 Female Swim Jessie Campbell Jones PAMBULA Tilly Lee BROULEE        
Under 17 Male Swim Scott Senior BROULEE Riley Miles NAROOMA Craig Senior BROULEE Craig Price BROULEE    
Under 17 Female Swim Hannah Walker PAMBULA Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA        
Under 19 Male Swim Jack McGuire PAMBULA          
Under 19 Female Swim Ainslie Scully MORUYA          
Open Male Swim Jack McGuire PAMBULA Joe Halsey NAROOMA Jai Constable NAROOMA Pete McKay BROULEE Scott Senior BROULEE Andy Baker MORUYA
Over 30 Male Swim Jai Constable NAROOMA Rod Patmore NAROOMA Mick Weyman MORUYA      
Over 30 Female Swim Narelle Constable NAROOMA          
Over 40 Male Swim Paul Farmilo BROULEE Andrew Holt PAMBULA Marty Firle TATHRA Roderick Siebel BROULEE    
Over 40 Female Swim Simone Elliott BROULEE Ayron Patmore NAROOMA        
Over 50 Male Swim Pete McKay BROULEE Andy Baker MORUYA        
Over 50 Female Swim Pip Thorn NAROOMA          
Open Female Swim Beth Knox PAMBULA Pip Thorn NAROOMA Simone Elliott BROULEE Narelle Constable NAROOMA Ayron Patmore NAROOMA Ainslie Scully MORUYA
Under 15 Male Board Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY James Jenkins MORUYA JackDent BROULEE Christian Filmer BROULEE Ryley Spoelder Hanlon MORUYA  
Under 15 Female Board Jessie Campbell Jones PAMBULA Tilly Lee BROULEE        
Under 17 Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Craig Price BROULEE      
Under 17 Female Board Hannah Walker PAMBULA          
Under 19 Male Board Jack McGuire PAMBULA Aaron Flood BROULEE        
Under 19 Female Board Ainslie Scully MORUYA          
Open Male Board Joe Halsey NAROOMA Jai Constable NAROOMA Pete McKay BROULEE Darren Browning BROULEE Jack McGuire PAMBULA Josh Crouch BATEMANS BAY
Open Female Board Beth Knox PAMBULA Simone Elliott BROULEE Narelle Constable NAROOM Ainslie Scully MORUYA    
Over 30 Male Board Jai Constable NAROOMA Nick Huggins BATEMANS BAY Jon Hull NAROOMA Rod Patmore NAROOMA    
Over 30 Female Board Narelle Constable NAROOMA          
Over 40 Male Board Andrew Scully MORUYA Jamie Ridley BROULEE Marty Firle TATHRA      
Over 40 Female Board Simone Elliott BROULEE          
Over 50 Male Board Pete McKay BROULEE Darren Browning BROULEE Andy Baker MORUYA      
Under 15 Ironperson Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY James Jenkins MORUYA Jack Dent BROULEE      
Under 15 Diamond Lady Jessie Campbell Jones PAMBULA Tilly Lee BROULEE        
Under 17 Ironperson Scott Senior BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Craig Price BROULEE      
Under 17 Diamond Lady Hannah Walker PAMBULA          
Open Diamond Lady Simone Elliott BROULEE          
Under 19 Ironman Jack McGuire PAMBULA          
Open Ironman Joe Halsey NAROOMA Scott Senior BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Jack McGuire PAMBULA Darren Browning BROULEE Jamie Ridley BROULEE
Over 40 Ironman Jamie Ridley BROULEE Andrew Scully MORUYA        
Over 40 Diamond Lady Simone Elliott BROULEE          
Over 50 Ironman Pete McKay BROULEE Darren Browning BROULEE        
Under 15 Male Sprint Geordie Kemp BATEMANS BAY Kallan Lavender PAMBULA Christian Filmer BROULEE      
Under 15 Female Sprint Hannah Byrne PAMBULA Tilly Lee BROULEE Jessie Campbell Jones PAM      
Under 17 Male Sprint Riley Miles NAROOMA Scott Senior BROULEE        
Under 17 Female Sprint Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA Lexus Knight BATEMANS BAY        
Under 19 Male Sprint Aaron Flood BROULEE          
Under 19 Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA          
Open Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA Aaron Flood BROULEE Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY Rod Patmore NAROOMA Jon Hull NAROOMA Josh Crouch BATEMANS BAY
Open Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA Beth Knox PAMBULA Ayron Patmore NAROOMA Helen Haywood NAROOMA  
Over 30 Male Sprint Jon Hull NAROOMA Jai Constable NAROOMA Rod Patmore NAROOMA Nick Huggins BATEMANS BAY    
Over 40 Male Sprint Troy Beecham NAROOMA Paul Farmilo BROULEE Marty Firle TATHRA      
Over 40 Female Sprint Ayron Patmore NAROOMA Helen Haywood NAROOMA        
Over 50 Male Sprint Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE        
Mixed Open Sprint Relay NAROOMA A BROULEE A BATEMANS BAY NAROOMA B PAMBULA NAROOMA C
Under 15 Male Flags Geordie Kemp BATEMANS BAY Kallan Lavender PAMBULA Christian Filmer BROULEE      
Under 15 Female Flags Jessie Campbell Jones PAMBULA Hannah Byrne PAMBULA Tilly Lee BROULEE      
Under 17 Male Flags Craig Senior BROULEE Jack Dent BROULEE        
Under 17 Female Flags Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA Lexus Knight BATEMANS BAY        
Under 19 Male Flags Aaron Flood BROULEE          
Under 19 Female Flags Grace Knox PAMBULA Ainslie Scully MORUYA        
Open Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA Jai Constable NAROOMA Darren Browning BROULEE Aaron Flood BROULEE Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY Rod Patmore NAROOMA
Open Female Flags Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA Beth Knox PAMBULA Narelle Constable NAROOMA Ainslie Scully MORUYA Ayron Patmore NAROOMA Helen Haywood NAROOMA
Over 30 Male Flags Jai Constable NAROOMA Rod Patmore NAROOMA        
Over 30 Female Flags Narelle Constable NAROOMA          
Over 40 Male Flags Troy Beecham NAROOMA Marty Firle TATHRA Andrew Scully MORUYA      
Over 40 Female Flags Ayron Patmore NAROOMA Helen Haywood NAROOMA        
Over 50 Male Flags Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Andy Baker MORUYA      

NAROOMA SENIOR CARNIVAL POINTSCORES
28th JANUARY 2017

EVENTS BROULEE MORUYA NAROOMA BERMAGUI TATHRA PAMBULA BATEMANS BAY
Open Mens Boat 10   20        
Open Womens Boat 12            
Lifesaver Relay 10   12        
Under 15 Board Relay 10           12
Under 17 Board Relay 22         8  
Open Board Relay 10   14     8 10
Open Male Double Ski 14 2 16       10
Open Mixed Double Ski 12 8 16        
Over 40 Male Ski     12        
Over 50 Male Ski 22            
Open Male Ski 6   18       18
Under 15 Male Swim 10 14         12
Under 15 Female Swim 10         12  
Under 17 Male Swim 26   10        
Under 17 Female Swim     10     12  
Under 19 Male Swim           12  
Open Male Swim 10 2 18     12  
Open Female Swim 8 2 20     12  
Over 30 Male Swim   8 22        
Over 40 Male Swim 18       8 10  
Over 50 Male Swim 12 10          
Under 19 Female Swim   12          
Over 30 Female Swim     12        
Over 40 Female Swim 12   10        
Over 50 Female Swim     12        
Under 15 Male Board 14 14         12
Under 15 Female Board 10         12  
Under 17 Male Board 30            
Under 17 Female Board           12  
Under 19 Male Board 10         12  
Under 19 Female Board   12          
Over 30 Male Board     26       10
Over 30 Female Board     12        
Over 40 Male Board 10 12     8    
Over 40 Female Board 12            
Over 50 Male Board 22 8          
Open Male Board 14   22     4 2
Open Female Board 10 6 8     12  
Under 15 Ironman 8 10         12
Under 15 Diamond Lady 10         12  
Under 17 Ironman 30            
Under 17 Diamond Lady           12  
Under 19 Ironman           12  
Over 40 Ironman 12 10          
Over 40 Diamond Lady 12            
Over 50 Ironman 22            
Open Diamond Lady 12            
Open Ironman 24   12     6  
Under 15 Male Sprint 4         5 6
Under 15 Female Sprint 5         10  
Under 17 Male Sprint 5   6        
Under 17 Female Sprint     6       5
Under 19 Male Sprint 6            
Under 19 Female Sprint           6  
Over 30 Male Sprint     15       3
Over 40 Male Sprint 5   6   4    
Over 40 Female Sprint     11        
Over 50 Male Sprint 11            
Open Male Sprint 5   11       5
Open Female Sprint     10     10  
Mixed Open Sprint Relay 5   10     2 4
Under 15 Male Flags 4         5 6
Under 15 Female Flags 4         11  
Under 17 Male Flags 11            
Under 17 Female Flags     6       5
Under 19 Male Flags 6            
Under 19 Female Flags   5       6  
Over 30 Male Flags     11        
Over 30 Female Flags     6        
Over 40 Male Flags   4 6   5    
Over 40 Female Flags     11        
Over 50 Male Flags 11 4          
Open Male Flags 7   12       2
Open Female Flags   3 13     5  
               
Total 585 146 430 0 25 240 134
               
Grand Total              
POINTSCORE CLUB POINTS          
First BROULEE 585          
Second NAROOMA 430          
Third PAMBULA 240          
Fourth MORUYA 146          
Fifth BATEMANS BA 134          
Sixth TATHRA 25