SENIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS & POINTSCORES

2018 - 2019 SEASON

Previous
Next

BATEMANS BAY SENIOR ENDURO CARNIVAL PLACINGS
16th DECEMBER 2018

EVENTS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE 5TH PLACE 6TH PLACE
Enduro Taplin Relay TATHRA BROULEE A BROULEE B TATHRA    
Male 2km Double Ski TATHRA BROULEE TATHRA      
Mixed 2km Double Ski TATHRA MORUYA        
Open Male Ski Nick Huggins TATHRA Darren Browning BROULEE Troy Burhop TATHRA Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA Scott Senior BROULEE  
Over 30 Male Ski Nick Huggins TATHRA          
Over 40 Male Ski Darren Drewsen BROULEE Andrew Scully MORUYA        
Over 40 Female Ski Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI Melissa Meaker TATHRA        
Over 50 Male Ski Darren Browning BROULEE Peter McKay BROULEE        
Over 60 Male Ski Justin Gouvernet TATHRA          
Under 15 Female Swim Ava Weymans MORUYA Kierra Hoyland TATHRA        
Under 17 Female Swim Luella Boulton TATHRA Sierra Chew BROULEE        
Under 19 Male Swim Craig Senior BROULEE Scott Senior BROULEE Ben Daniell BATEMANS BAY      
Open Female Swim Sierra Chew BROULEE Isabelle Starmer MORUYA Ainslie Scully MORUYA      
Open Male Swim Todd Hayward BROULEE Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA Scott Senior BROULEE Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY    
Over 30 Male Swim Daniel Beby BROULEE          
Over 40 Male Swim Todd Hayward BROULEE Paul Farmilo BROULEE Greg Flood BROULEE      
Over 40 Female Swim Simone Elliott BROULEE Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI Melissa Meaker TATHRA      
Over 50 Male Swim Peter McKay BROULEE Troy Burhop TATHRA Darren Browning BROULEE Jeff Lucas BROULEE    
Over 50 Female Swim Gab Smith BROULEE Caroline Smith BROULEE        
Over 60 Male Swim Andy Baker MORUYA Peter Halpin BROULEE Mick Lambert BROULEE Geoff Wells BROULEE Geoff Boulton TATHRA  
Under 15 Female Board Kyarna Boulton TATHRA          
Under 17 Male Board Christian Filmer BATEMANS BAY          
Under 17 Female Board Luella Boulton TATHRA          
Under 19 Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Ben Daniell BATEMANS BAY      
Open Male Board Nick Huggins TATHRA Daniel Beby BROULEE Scott Senior BROULEE Aaron Flood BROULEE    
Over 30 Male Board Nick Huggins TATHRA Daniel Beby BROULEE        
Over 40 Male Board Todd Hayward BROULEE Darren Drewsen BROULEE        
Over 40 Female Board Simone Elliott BROULEE Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI        
Over 50 Male Board Troy Burhop TATHRA Darren Browning BROULEE Peter McKay BROULEE      
Over 50 Female Board Caroline Smith BROULEE          
Over 60 Male Board Andy Baker MORUYA          
Under 15 Male 1.5km Beach Run Mikko Rhee MORUYA          
Under 15 Female 1.5km Beach Run Ava Weymans MORUYA          
Under 17 Male 1.5km Beach Run Will Graham BATEMANS BAY Christian Filmer BATEMANS BAY Geordie Kemp BATEMANS BAY Angus Knight BATEMANS BAY Sam Reedy BATEMANS BAY  
Under 17 Female 1.5km Beach Run Luella Boulton TATHRA          
Under 19 Male 1.5km Beach Run Scott Senior BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Brendon Barnes BATEMANS BAY      
Open Male 1.5km Beach Run Dan Beby BROULEE Roy Daniell BATEMANS BAY Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY Aaron Flood BROULEE    
Open Female 1.5km Beach Run Isabelle Starmer MORUYA Jo Flood BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA      
Over 30 Male 1.5km Beach Run Dan Beby BROULEE Nick Huggins BROULEE        
Over 40 Male 1.5km Beach Run Todd Hayward BROULEE Darren Drewsen BROULEE Andrew Scully MORUYA      
Over 40 Female 1.5km Beach Run Jo Flood BROULEE Deb Livermore BATEMANS BAY        
Over 50 Male 1.5km Beach Run Roy Daniell BATEMANS BAY Troy Burhop TATHRA        
Over 50 Female 1.5km Beach Run Kerry Evans BROULEE          
Over 60 Male 1.5km Beach Run Justin Gouvernet TATHRA          

BATEMANS BAY SENIOR ENDURO CARNIVAL POINTSCORES
16th DECEMBER 2018

EVENTS BROULEE MORUYA BERMAGUI TATHRA BATEMANS BAY ... ...
Taplin Relay 18     18  
Male Double Ski 10     20  
Mixed Double Ski   10   12  
Over 30 Male Ski       12  
Over 40 Male Ski 12 10      
Over 40 female Ski     12 10  
Over 50 Male Ski 22        
Over 60 Male Ski       12  
Open Male Ski 14     26  
Under 15 Female Swim   12   10  
Under 17 Female Swim       12  
Under 19 Male Swim 22       8
Open Male Swim 20     10 6
Open Female Swim 12 18      
Over 30 Male Swim 12        
Over 40 Male Swim 30        
Over 40 Female Swim 12   10 8  
Over 50 Male Swim 26     10  
Over 50 Female Swim 22        
Over 60 Male Swim 24 12   4  
Under 15 Female Board       12  
Under 17 Male Board         12
Under 17 Female Board       12  
Under 19 male Board 22       8
Over 30 Male Board 10     12  
Over 40 Male Board 22        
Over 40 Female Board 12   10    
Over 50 Male Board 18     12  
Over 50 Female Board 12        
Over 60 Male Board   12      
Open Male Board 24     12  
Under 15 Male 1.5km Beach Run   6      
Under 15 Female 1.5km Beach Run   6      
Under 17 Female 1.5km Beach Run       6  
Under 17 Male 1.5km Beach Run         20
Under 19 Male 1.5km Beach Run 11       4
Over 30 Male 1.5km Beach Run 11        
Over 40 Male 1.5km Beach Run 11 4      
Over 40 Female 1.5km Beach Run 6       5
Over 50 Male 1.5km Beach Run       5 6
Over 50 Female 1.25km Beach Run 6        
Over 60 Male 1.5km Beach Run       6  
Open Male 1.5km Beach Run 9       9
Open Female 1.5km Beach Run 5 10      
           
           
           
           
           
Total 435 100 32 241 78
           
           
           
Grand Total          
POINTSCORE CLUB POINTS      
First BROULEE 435      
Second TATHRA 241      
Third MORUYA 100      
Fourth BATEMANS BAY 78      
Fifth BERMAGUI 32