SENIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS & POINTSCORES

2016 - 2017 SEASON

Previous
Next

BROULEE SENIOR CARNIVAL PLACINGS
13th NOVEMBER 2016

EVENTS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE 4TH PLACE 5TH PLACE 6TH PLACE
Male Surfboat BROULEE NAROOMA PAMBULA      
Female Surfboat BROULEE A BROULEE B        
Under 15 Male Board Rescue BATEMANS BAY BROULEE B MORUYA      
Under 17 Male Board Rescue BROULEE A BROULEE B BROULEE C      
Open Male Board Rescue BROULEE A BROULEE B BROULEE C BATEMANS BAY    
Open Male Ski Scott Carver BROULEE Jamie Ridley BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Liam O'Neill PAMBULA Rob Wildman BROULEE Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 17 Male Ski Scott Senior BROULEE          
Over 40 Male Ski Scott Carver BROULEE Jamie Ridley BROULEE        
Over 50 Male Ski Pete McKay BROULEE Rob Wildman BROULEE        
Under 15 Male Swim Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY James Jenkins MORUYA Lachlan Gilliland BATEMANS BAY Ryley Spoelder Hanlon MORUYA    
Under 15 Female Swim Maddie Bolton MORUYA          
Under 17 Male Swim Scott Senior BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Jack Griffiths BROULEE    
Open Male Swim Pete McKay BROULEE Scott Senior BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Jack Griffiths BROULEE  
Over 50 Male Swim Pete McKay BROULEE          
Under 15 Male Board Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY James Jenkins MORUYA Christian Filmer BROULEE Matt Goddard BROULEE Ryley Spoelder Hanlon MORUYA  
Under 15 Female Board Maddie Bolton MORUYA          
Under 17 Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE Jack Dent BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE Nick Goddard BROULEE Sam Sharkey BATEMANS BAY
Under 19 Male Board Aaron Flood BROULEE          
Under 19 Female Board Maddy Grayson BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA        
Open Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE Scott Carver BROULEE Darren Browning BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE
Open Female Board Maddy Grayson BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA        
Over 40 Male Board Scott Carver BROULEE Jamie Ridley BROULEE        
Over 50 Male Board Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Chris Briggs PAMBULA      
Under 15 Ironperson Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY James Jenkins MORUYA Jack Dent BROULEE Ryley Spoelder Hanlon MORUYA    
Under 15 Diamond Lady Maddie Bolton MORUYA          
Under 17 Ironperson Scott Senior BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE Craig Senior BROULEE      
Under 15 Male Sprint Lachlan Blake BATEMANS BAY Christian Filmer BROULEE Lachlan Gilliland BATEMANS BAY      
Under 17 Male Sprint Fraser Wildman BROULEE Sam Sharkey BATEMANS BAY Jack Griffiths BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE    
Under 17 Female Sprint Lexus Knight BATEMANS BAY          
Under 19 Male Sprint Aaron Flood BROULEE          
Under 19 Female Sprint Maddy Grayson BROULEE Emma Grayson BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA      
Open Male Sprint Aaron Flood BROULEE Fraser Wildman BROULEE Sam Sharkey BATEMANS BAY Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY Jack Griffiths BROULEE Alec Radford BROULEE
Open Female Sprint Maddy Grayson BROULEE Emma Grayson BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA      
Over 40 Male Sprint Paul Farmilo BROULEE Sean Gilliland BATEMANS BAY Colin Knight BATEMANS BAY      
Over 50 Male Sprint Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE        
Over 50 Female Sprint Karen Wallace BATEMANS BAY          
Mixed Open Sprint Relay BROULEE A BATEMANS BAY A BROULEE B BATEMANS BAY B    
Under 15 Male Flags Lachlan Gilliland BATEMANS BAY Christian Filmer BROULEE        
Under 15 Female Flags Jasmine Jarrett BROULEE          
Under 17 Male Flags Fraser Wildman BROULEE Sam Sharkey BATEMANS BAY        
Under 17 Female Flags Lexus Knight BATEMANS BAY          
Under 19 Male Flags Aaron Flood BROULEE          
Under 19 Female Flags Maddy Grayson BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA Emma Grayson BROULEE      
Open Male Flags Aaron Flood BROULEE Sam Sharkey BATEMANS BAY Chris Smithers BATEMANS BAY Darren Browning BROULEE Sean Gilliland BATEMANS BAY  
Open Female Flags Kirsty Campbell BROULEE Maddy Grayson BROULEE Lexus Knight BATEMANS BAY Emma Grayson BROULEE Natalie Browning BROULEE Ainslie Scully MORUYA
Over 30 Female Flags Kirsty Campbell BROULEE          
Over 40 Male Flags Sean Gilliland BATEMANS BAY          
Over 50 Male Flags Darren Browning BROULEE Pete McKay BROULEE Rob Wildman BROULEE      

BROULEE SENIOR CARNIVAL POINTSCORES
13th NOVEMBER 2016

EVENTS BROULEE MORUYA NAROOMA BERMAGUI TATHRA PAMBULA BATEMANS BAY
Male Surfboat 12   10     8  
Female Surfboat 22            
Under 15 Male Board Rescue 10 8         12
Under 17 Male Board Rescue 30            
Open Male Board Rescue 30           6
Under 17 Male Ski 12            
Over 40 Male Ski 22            
Over 50 Male Ski 22            
Open Male Ski 36         6  
Under 15 Male Swim   16         20
Under 15 Female Swim   12          
Under 17 Male Swim 36            
Open Male Swim 40            
Over 50 Male Swim 12            
Under 15 Male Board 14 14         12
Under 15 Female Board   12          
Under 17 Male Board 40           2
Under 19 Female Board 12 10          
Under 19 Male Board 12            
Over 40 Male Board 22            
Over 50 Male Board 22         8  
Open Male Board 42            
Open Female Board 12 10          
Under 15 Ironperson 8 16         12
Under 15 Diamond Lady   12          
Under 15 Male Sprint 5           10
Under 17 Male Sprint 13           5
Under 17 Female Sprint             6
Under 19 Male Sprint 6            
Under 19 Female Sprint 11 4          
Over 40 Male Sprint 6           9
Over 50 Male Sprint 11            
Over 50 Female Sprint             6
Open Male Sprint 14           7
Open Female Sprint 11 4          
Mixed Open Sprint Relay 10           8
Under 15 Male Flags 5           6
Under 15 Female Flags 6            
Under 17 Male Flags 6           5
Under 17 Female Flags             6
Under 19 Male Flags 6            
Under 19 Female Flags 10 5          
Over 30 Female Flags 6            
Over 40 Male Flags             6
Over 50 Male Flags 15            
Open Male Flags 9           11
Open Female Flags 16 1         4
               
Total 634 124 10 0 0 22 153
               
Grand Total              
POINTSCORE CLUB POINTS          
First BROULEE 634          
Second BATEMANS BA 153          
Third MORUYA 124          
Fourth PAMBULA 22          
Fifth NAROOMA 10